Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mr J McAuleyHeadteacher
Miss J BroughSenior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A McAree Senior Assistant Headteacher
Miss M EmbureyBursar
Mr C OrdAssistant Headteacher
Mr J ReardonAssistant Headteacher/Head of Sixth Form
Mrs L LoveAssistant Headteacher
Mrs K DoddSecondment
Heads of Year
Mr N BirtHead of Year 7
Miss C BentleyHead of Year 8
Mr C MunroHead of Year 9
Mrs S BlackHead of Year 10
Mr S ForresterHead of Year 11
Mr J ReardonHead of Sixth Form
SENCo Department - Teaching Assistants
Mrs S BlackSENCo
Mrs L BurnsSenior Teaching Assistant P/T
Mrs M CrawleySenior Teaching Assistant
Mrs R HoltSenior Teaching Assistant
Mrs M OatesTeaching Assistant
Miss A Titterington Teaching Assistant
Mrs H VeitchTeaching Assistant P/T
Support Staff
Mr K Pietrzyk IT Network Manager
Mr C FreebairnSenior IT Technician
Mr S PalmerTechnician -Technology
Mrs M BrookesCareers Officer
Mr M LawrenceCover Supervisor
Miss J CastleScience Technician P/T
Mrs C ClarksonScience Technician P/T
Mr H BeattieScience Technician P/T
Mrs N JonesLRC Assistant
Administration
Mrs R GammagePA to Headteacher
Miss M Emburey School Bursar
Mrs A LaithwaiteAdministrator - Finance Office
Mrs M BrookesExams Officer
Mrs V JohnstonAdministrator - Student Services Office
Mrs G Bowe Administrator - Administration Office
Mrs V WoodsAdministrator - Administration Office
Mrs S JamesAdministrator - Administration Office
Mrs J Fisher Administrator -Reception - Ext 201
Mrs F SmithAdministrator
Miss J HedderickAssistant Bursar
Mrs S GlendinningClerk to Governors
 
Subject Leaders
Miss C BentleyArt
Mrs L TickellEnglish
Mrs C CarrGeography
Mrs H HerringICT and Business Studies
Miss L PostlethwaiteTechnology
Miss K Clarke Mathematics
Mr M DeakinMusic
Miss E LowreyHistory
Mrs L Love Science
Mrs S HoskinsSocial Sciences
Teaching Staff
Miss E NelsonEnglish
Mrs M KimEnglish - Second in Dept (Key Stage 3)
Mr S ForresterEnglish
Mrs H DelbourgoEnglish - Second in Dept (Key Stage 4)
Miss L BellEnglish
Mrs D GrahamEnglish
Mrs C DuncansonEnglish HLTA
Mrs L RitsonTechnology
Mr C CooperTechnology
Miss E LowreyHistory
Mr J Robinson ICT
Mrs S Black Mathematics
Mr N BirtMathematics
Miss L NattrassMaths - Second in Department
Mrs C TwentymanMathematics
Mrs H McAuleyMathematics
Mrs K DoddMathematics
Mrs P NugentMathematics HLTA
Miss H KennyPE
Mr J CameronPE
Mrs J RadcliffeRE – Second in Department & Liturgy
Mr C MunroScience
Mr A RiddickScience
Mrs L LoveScience
Mrs K NicholScience - Second in Department (Key Stage 4)
Mrs S OrtonScience
Mr S ArmstrongScience - Second in Dept (Key Stage 3)
Mrs S HoskinsSocial Sciences
Mrs B BickerstethSpanish
Miss K Mounsey Spanish
Mrs L OwenSpanish
Student Support
Mrs C ArmstrongAttendance Officer - Direct Tel Number 01228 404769
Mrs J BraniffStudent Support Officer - Direct Tel Number – 01228 404768
Mr P CawthorneSenior Learning Mentor
Mrs H HalliburtonStudent Support - Behaviour for Learning
Mr S WintSenior Learning Mentor
Premises Staff
Mr D StevensCaretaker
Mrs M EvansCleaner in Charge
School Chaplaincy Team
Father John Millar
Sister Agnes