Extra-Curricular Timetable – Autumn 2016

DayActivityTimeRoomTeacher
MondayYear 11 Study Room3.05 - 4.10 pmG5Mr Forrester/Miss Bell
MondayNetball (years 7/8)3.05 - 4.15 pm (yrs 7/8)Sports HallMiss Kenny
MondayHomework Club3.05 - 4.05 pmLibraryMrs Crawley
MondayYear 11 Maths GCSE Revision3.05 - 4.05 pmP6BMiss Clarke
MondayGuitars and Ukulele3.10 - 4.00 pmG4Mr Deakin
MondayYoung Writers3.05 - 4.00 pmLiteracy RoomMiss Duncanson
MondayWorld War One Club3.20 - 4.20 pmG3Miss Lowrey
TuesdayRosary12.45 - 1.00 pmChapelMrs Radcliffe
TuesdayYear 10 History Revision12.30 - 1.00 pmG9Miss Lowrey
TuesdayYear 11 English Literature Revision3.05 - 4.15pmG10Mrs Kim
TuesdayNetball (years 9/10/11)3.05 - 4.15 pmSports HallMiss Kenny
TuesdayRugby3.05 - 4.15 pmAstroMr Irving/Mr Cameron
TuesdayHomework Club3.05 - 4.05 pmLibraryMrs Crawley
TuesdayCooking Club (starts after half term)3.05 - 4.00 pmP4BMiss Ritson
TuesdayReading Club3.05 - 4.00 pmLiteracy RoomMiss Duncanson
WednesdayShakespeare Schools3.05 - 4.10 pmTop HallMiss Renucci
WednesdayInternational Pen Pal Club12.30 - 1.00 pmG10Miss Kim
WednesdaySinging Group12.30 - 1.00 pmG4Mr Deakin
WednesdayYear 11 Study Room3.05 - 4.10 pmG5Mr Forrester/Miss Bell
WednesdayChildren’s Play Learning and Development - Year 11 Catch Up3.05 - 4.05 pmP6BMiss Hoskins
WednesdayMass3.30 - 3.45 pmChapelMrs Radcliffe
WednesdayYear 11 History GCSE Revision3.05 - 4.05 pmG3Miss Lowrey
WednesdayYear 11 Spanish Revision3.05 - 4.00 pmU1Mrs Owen
WednesdayYear 11 Science (drop-in session)3.05 - 4.05 pmP2BMr Riddick
WednesdayHomework Club3.05 - 4.05 pmLibraryMrs Crawley
ThursdayScience (Set 2) - catch up session12.30 - 1.00 pmP3BMrs Love
ThursdayYear 11 - English Language Revision (paper 2)3.05 - 4.04 pmG5Mrs Delbourgo
ThursdaySTEM Club3.15 - 4.30 pm12AMr Ord, Mr Palmer, Mr Lawrence, Mr Hurst
ThursdayComputer Club3.05 - 4.10 pmP5BMr Robinson
ThursdayFootball3.05 - 4.15 pmAstroMr Irving/Mr Cameron/Miss Keny
ThursdayKorean Club3.15 - 4.00 pmG10Miss Kim
ThursdayHomework Club3.05 - 4.05 pmLibraryMrs Crawley
ThursdayYear 11 Music GCSE Revision3.05 - 4.05 pmG4Mr Deakin
ThursdayYear 11 GCSE RE Revision3.20 - 4.00 pmP11AMr Reardon
ThursdayYear 11 Geography Revision3.05 - 4.00 pmU3Mrs Carr
ThursdayBronze Duke of Edinburgh (by invitation only)3.10 - 4.00 pmG9Miss Nelson & Mrs Crawley
FridaySinging Group12.30 - 1.00 pmG4Mr Deakin
FridayYear 11 ICT & Business Revision 3.05 - 4.10 pmP6AMrs Herring
FridayYear 11 Study Room 3.05 - 4.10 pmG5Mr Forrester/Miss Bell
FridayYear 11 Science Revision (sets 1& 2)3.05 - 4.05 pmP1BMrs Love/Mr Armstrong
FridaySchool Production Rehearsal 3.05 - 4.00 pmDining HallMr Deakin
FridayBadminton (years 7/8/9)3.05 - 4.15 pmSports HallCoaches
FridayBadminton (years 10/11)3.05 - 4.15 pmSports HallMr Irving
FridayHomework Club3.05 - 3.45 pmLibraryMrs Crawley

Please be aware that clubs may be cancelled at short notice. Always check with the member of staff before making arrangements!

Nothing on the list which interests you? – see Miss Brough and we will see what we can do.

Achievement points will be awarded to everyone who attends.